img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
QUICK LINKS

CIML METRO CONFERENCE

Summary of Athletic Events

2016-2017

 

Football

 

  1. East                             5-4       3rd Place  – Class 4A – District
  2. Lincoln                        5-4       4th Place  – Class 4A – District
  3. Roosevelt                   3 -6       4th Place  – Class 4A – District 1
  4. Hoover                        2-7       5th Place  – Class 4A – District 3
  5. North                           2-7       6th Place  – Class 4A – District 3
  6. Ottumwa                     0-9       th Place  – Class 4A – District 8

           

* - Denotes State Playoffs

(Finish order based on record combined with district ranking according to points)

 

Volleyball

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. Ottumwa
  4. East
  5. Hoover
  6. North

 

Boys Cross Country

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. Ottumwa
  4. East
  5. Hoover
  6. North

 

 

Girls Cross Country

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Ottumwa
  3. Hoover
  4. Lincoln
  5. East
  6. North (No Team)

 

Girls Swimming

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. East
  4. Ottumwa
  5. Hoover
  6. North

 

Boys Golf

 

  1. Roosevelt – Individual – State Champ
  2. Ottumwa  – Individual21st Place
  3. East
  4. Hoover
  5. Lincoln
  6. North

 

Girls Basketball

 

  1. East

            Ottumwa

      3.   Roosevelt

      4.   Lincoln

      5.   Hoover

            North

 

Boys Basketball

 

  1. Hoover

            North – State Tournament

      3.   Roosevelt

      4.   East

      5.   Ottumwa

      6.   Lincoln

 

Wrestling

 

  1. East –State 19th Place
  2. Lincoln –State35th Place
  3. Ottumwa –State 42nd Place
  4. Hoover –State42nd Place

            North

      6.   Roosevelt

 

 

Boys Swimming

 

  1. Lincoln – State 24th Place
  2. East – State 29th Place
  3. Roosevelt – State 22nd Place
  4. Ottumwa
  5. Hoover
  6. North (No Team)

 

Girls Bowling

 

  1. Lincoln – State5th Place
  2. Ottumwa
  3. Roosevelt
  4. East
  5. North
  6. Hoover

 

Boys Bowling

 

  1. East
  2. Ottumwa
  3. Lincoln
  4. Roosevelt – State 8th Place
  5. North
  6. Hoover

 

Boys Tennis

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. Ottumwa
  4. East
  5. Hoover
  6. North

Girls Tennis

 

  1. Roosevelt

             Ottumwa

      3.  Lincoln

            East

      5.  North

      6.  Hoover

Girls Track and Field

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Ottumwa
  3. East
  4. Lincoln
  5. Hoover
  6. North

 

Boys Track and Field

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Ottumwa
  3. Hoover
  4. East
  5. Lincoln
  6. North

 

Girls Soccer

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. Hoover

North

       5.  East

       6.  Ottumwa

 

Boys Soccer

 

  1. Roosevelt
  2. Lincoln
  3. Ottumwa
  4. North

East

Hoover

 

 

Girls Golf

 

1.  Roosevelt

2.  Ottumwa

3.   Lincoln

4.   East

      Hoover – No Team

      North – No Team

 

Softball

 

1.  Hoover

2.  Ottumwa

3.  East

4.  Roosevelt

5.  Lincoln

6.  North

 

Baseball

 

1.  East

2.  Ottumwa

3.  Roosevelt

4.  Lincoln

5.  North

6.  Hoover

 

Summary of Champions

 

Football                             East

Volleyball                          Roosevelt

Girls Cross Country          Roosevelt

Boys Cross Country          Roosevelt

Girls Swimming                Roosevelt

Boys Swimming               Lincoln

Girls Basketball                East and Ottumwa

Boys Basketball                Hoover and North

Wrestling                          East

Girls Bowling                   Lincoln

Boys Bowling                   East

Boys Soccer                      Roosevelt

Girls Soccer                      Roosevelt

Girls Track                        Roosevelt

Boys Track                        Roosevelt

Girls Tennis                       Roosevelt and Lincoln

Boys Tennis                      Roosevelt

Girl Golf                           Roosevelt

Baseball                            East

Softball                             Hoover           

 

 

 

East

Hoover

Lincoln

North

Ottumwa

Roosevelt

             

Football

6

3

5

2

1

4

Volleyball

3

2

5

1

4

6

Girls XC

2

4

3

0

5

6

Boys XC

3

2

5

1

4

6

Girls Swim

4

2

5

1

3

6

Boys Golf

4

3

2

1

5

6

Girls BB

5.5

1.5

3

1.5

5.5

4

Boys BB

3

5.5

1

5.5

2

4

Wrestling

6

2.5

5

2.5

4

1

Boys Swim

5

2

6

0

3

4

Girls Bowl

3

1

6

2

5

4

Boys Bowl

6

1

4

2

5

3

Boys Soccer

2

2

5

2

4

6

Girls Soccer

2

3.5

5

3.5

1

6

Girls Track

4

2

3

1

5

6

Boys Track

3

4

2

1

5

6

Girls Tennis

3.5

1

3.5

2

5.5

5.5

Boys Tennis

3

2

5

1

4

6

Girls Golf

3

0

4

0

5

6

Baseball

6

1

3

2

5

4

Softball

4

5

2

1

6

3

             

Totals

81

50

82.5

33

87

102.5

 

 

 

Girls

     

Boys

       

TOTALS

1

Roosevelt

52.5

 

1

Roosevelt

50

 

1

Roosevelt

102.5

2

Ottumwa

45

 

3

East

47

 

3

Ottumwa

87

3

Lincoln

39.5

 

4

Lincoln

43

 

4

Lincoln

82.5

4

East

34

 

5

Ottumwa

42

 

5

East

81

5

Hoover

22

 

6

Hoover

28

 

6

Hoover

50

6

North

13

 

7

North

20

 

7

North

33